Clarification Text About Personal Data

LIGHTING TEXT ABOUT PERSONAL DATA

_______________________________________ (“The Company”) collects personal data belonging to you if you become a member of the site, purchase products, fill out the contact form on the site and contact the Company, and It operates. The Company is regarded as the “Data Responsible” in terms of the personal data it processes, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to be Followed in Fulfilling the Lighting Obligation (“Law”).

Pursuant to Article 3 of the Law, “any information about an identified or identifiable natural person” is considered as personal data, and please do not share information with the Company that contains more personal data than your request in the contact form you filled in.

If you enter personal data belonging to another third party other than yours in the contact forms, you will inform the relevant data subjects in terms of Article 10 of the Law that you will share this personal data with the Company and provide the legal reason for sharing within the meaning of Article 5 of the Law. It is accepted.

1.WEB PAGE MEMBERSHIP ACTIVITY

The company collects the following personal data within the framework of its web page membership activity;

Name surname,
Email Information,
Username (display name),
Password,
Preference information regarding campaign and announcement notifications.

The web page collects personal data collected within the framework of membership activity by automated methods, and this collected data is kept in the Company’s physical archives, servers and backups.

The Company processes the personal data collected within the framework of the web page membership activity for the following purposes;

Execution of Information Security Processes,
Carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation,
Carrying out financial and accounting affairs,
Carrying out adherence processes to companies / products / services,
Conducting communication activities,
Carrying out logistics activities,
Conducting sales of goods / services,
Execution of advertising / campaign / promotion processes,
Execution of marketing processes of products / services.

The company collects information on the basis of the legal reason that the “name, surname, e-mail, username and password” information received within the framework of the web page membership activity is “necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract”, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract; The “preference information regarding campaign and announcement notifications” that you chose during membership is collected on the basis of your “express consent”.

Personal data collected within the framework of web page membership activity can be shared with the persons described below for the above purposes;

______________________

2. PRODUCT SALES ACTIVITY

The company collects the following personal data within the framework of its product sales activity;

Name surname,
Address (billing address and shipping address), e-mail address,
Phone number,
Turkish republic identification number,
Previous orders,
Bank account information,
Shopping preferences and interests,
Product information purchased and returned.

The company collects personal data within the framework of product sales activities by the following methods;

The personal data contained in the information provided on the company website are collected using automated methods.
The personal data collected are kept in physical files, Company servers and backups.

The company processes personal data within the framework of product sales activities for the following purposes;

Carrying out the activities in accordance with the legislation,
Conducting communication activities,
Execution / audit of business activities,
Conducting sales of goods / services,
Carry out after-sales support services,
Carrying out accounting / finance processes such as payment and billing,
Carrying out customer relationship management processes,
Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction,
Execution of contract processes such as delivery, return,
Within the scope of the activities of the relevant departments of the Company, concluding the contract, sending the ordered product, preparing an invoice, receiving payment, resolving problems and complaints if contacted with the Company and communicating when necessary,
In the case of disputes arising from the contract within the scope of the company activities, to use all kinds of lawsuits, responses and appeals against official institutions and organizations such as court, executive office, arbitral tribunal,
Follow-up of requests / complaints,
Giving information to authorized people, institutions and organizations.

Based on your explicit consent of your “personal preferences and interests, bank account information” you shared within the framework of product sales activity, the company “other data processing is necessary for the establishment or execution of the contract”, “Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce Regulation, Consumer Protection. To fulfill our obligations arising from the Law No. 5237, the Turkish Penal Code No. 5298 and the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, and other related legislation, and the fulfillment of information, documents and other obligations against public authorities and institutions and judicial authorities, information security The legal obligation to be fulfilled ”and“ data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right ”collects on the basis of legal reasons.

The company can share the personal data you share within the framework of the product sales activity with the following persons for the purposes described above;

______________________

3. FILLING CONTACT FORMS

The Company collects the following personal data if you fill in the contact form on the web page and send it;

Name surname,
E-mail address,
Topic,

The Company collects the personal data shared by filling in the contact form on the web page by the following methods;

The personal data contained in the information provided on the forms filled in from the company website are collected by automated methods.
The personal data collected are kept in physical files, Company servers and backups.

The Company processes the personal data shared by filling in the contact form on the web page for the following purposes;

Conducting communication activities,
Execution / audit of business activities,
Tracking requests / complaints.

The personal data collected within the framework of filling in the contact form on the Company’s web page are collected on the basis of “open consent”.

The personal data collected within the framework of filling in the contact form on the Company’s web page can be shared with the persons described below for the above purposes;

  • ______________________

 

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law, as a data owner, you have the right to apply to the Company as a data controller, regarding your rights listed below:

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
In the event that your personal data is incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,
To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to notify the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,
To object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Requesting the elimination of the damage in the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing.

 

You can send your applications regarding your rights listed above to the Company in person, in writing and wet signed, in accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to Data Supervisor”, in writing and wetly signed, to the Company in person, by sending it via a notary or via a secure electronic signature to the address of _____________________ or send it to your e-mail address at _______________________.

Regards,